Watermelon Festival Committee
          Zoe McCrary (Co-Chairman) studiozdance@gmail.com
Nancy Meyer (Co-Chairman) meyern71@gmail.com


                                                              
Executive Committee
Festival Co-Chairman- Zoe McCrary studiozdance@gmail                     (C) 803-942-3035

    

Festival Co-Chairman -Nancy Meyer meyern71@gmail            
(C)803-943-6856

Treasurer- Alice Hazel, CPA                      abhazel@hargray.com             (W)803-943-2242

Secretary- Cindy Davis                          
  hola.digame@yahoo.com           (C)803-942-0380

Director at Large- Robert Brown
               rjbrown56@yahoo.com           (C)803-943-8324


Event Chairperson

Battle of the Towns-
Barry Whittington        barrywhittington@earthlink.net

Camper Registration- Jimmie & April Polk jimmiepolk95@yahoo.com 
          
                 (C)803-943-8059

Food Concessions-
Nancy Meyer         meyern71@gmail.com 
                                  (C)803-943-6856

Dignitaries Luncheon-
Nancy Meyer meyern71@gmail.com 
  
                               (C)803-943-6856

Fishing Tournament-
  Jonathan Clackum (C)843-635-3919
Joel Gittings (C)803-571-3562
                                                           


Melon Beaus & Belles Coordinator- Chinon Condor cconder@hampton1.k12.sc.us


Miss/Teen Miss Selection- Becky Young             rpyfrockshop@hotmail.com                           (H)803-943-0778


Susan Vallotton                                                              (C)843-224-4604

Queens Coordinator- Becky Young                     rpyfrockshop@hotmail.com         (H)803-943-0778 



Melon Judging Contest- Sam Quinney

Festival Parade Committee:

Steve Kemmerlin                                              skemmerlin@yahoo.com            (C)803-842-4515

Mud Runs- Collins Lane                                       lpbuildersllc@yahoo.com

"Taste of Hampton County"-   Ann D. Long (C) 803-943-8365          


Cookbook Committee- Ann D. Long                                  adlong45@yahoo.com


Festival Pet Show-
Mandy Strickland                  moonbeams9409@gmail.com                       (C)803-571-0031 (W)803-914-2269


Youth Parade- Kelly Green (C)803-942-4458

Festival Program-
Michael DeWitt, Jr.                 news@hamptoncountyguardian .com         (W)803-943-4645

Kim Doctor                                                                            (W)803-943-4645 

Festival Publicity- Michael DeWitt, Jr.                news@hamptoncountyguardian.com          
(W)803-943-4645

Street Dance- William Koger                                William.koger@sc.usda.gov

Decorated Door- Susan Vallotton (C)843-224-4604
Commercial and Residential
 
                  
                           
Children's Day Activities- JoAnn Lamprecht H.C. Chamber of Commerce
jlampreh@hamptoncounty.org
(803) 914-2143
Festival Theme Dedication- Robert Brown           rjbrown56@yahoo.com                              
(W)803-943-8324

Official Festival Sportswear- Robert Brown        rjbrown56@yahoo.com                                (C)803-943-8324


Little Miss/Master Pageant-
Melissa Bonnette     whowantsthecrown@yahoo.com                 (H)803-259-1317

Bluegrass Concert-
Robert Brown                         rjbrown56@yahoo.com          (C)803-943-8324

County Liaison- Blake Hodge                               lbhodge@hamptoncountysc.gov     (W)803-914-2134

5K Run- Zac Mixon zmison1@gmail.com
(803) 942-0484

Arts and Crafts Vendor - Brooke Kinard tbkinard@yahoo.com

 Crafts Contest- Dawn Stuckey                             Clemson Extension                            (803) 943-3427

Ice/Watermelon Transport-
Lee Johnston

Festival Photographer- Brenda Brown              (C)803-942-3185

Webmaster-
Latoya Robinson                               greenla73@gmail.com                                 (C)843-599-6223

WTOC Parade Announcers- Rhonda Farmer
                                                Zoe McCrary

Website Builder