Watermelon Festival Committee
                              Robert Brown (Festival Chairman) rjbrown56@yahoo.com
                                                                   (C)803-943-8324
Executive Committee
Festival Chairman- Robert Brown                        rjbrown56@yahoo.com                                  (C) 803-943-8324
    

Vice Chairman-Nancy Meyer                               meyern71@gmail.com                                    
(C)803-943-6856

Treasurer- Alice Hazel, CPA                                abhazel@hargray.com                                     (W)803-943-2242

Secretary- Cindy Davis                           
               hola.digame@yahoo.com                                (C)803-942-0380

Director at Large- An
n Long                                adlong45@yahoo.com

Event Chairperson
Arts & Crafts- Stephanie McCallister                  scamccallister@gmail.com

Battle of the Towns-
Barry Whittington               barrywhittington@earthlink.net

Camper Registration- Jimmie & April Polk         jimmiepolk95@yahoo.com           
                  (C)803-943-8059

Food Concessions-
Nancy Meyer                         meyern71@gmail.com                                     (C)803-943-6856

Dignitaries Luncheon-
Nancy Meyer                   meyern71@gmail.com                                    (C)803-943-6856

Fishing Tournament-
Louis Bowers                                                                                             (C)803-942-3963


Melon Beau Coordinator- Jeff Conder                ccondor@yahoo.com                                      (C)803-942-0316

Melon Belle Coordinator- Chinon Chinon          ccondor@yahoo.com                                      (C)803-942-2409
                                            Kristen Rentz             whitkrispark@yahoo.com  
                             (C)803-942-0236

Miss/Teen Miss Selection- Becky Young             rpyfrockshop@hotmail.com                           (H)803-943-0778


                                            Susan Vallotton                                                                                 (C)843-224-4604

Queens Coordinator- Becky Young                     rpyfrockshop@hotmail.com                           (H)803-943-0778 



Melon Judging Contest- Andrew Warner

Festival Parade- Steve Kemmerlin                      skemmerlin@yahoo.com                                 (C)803-842-4515

                            Michael DeWitt, Jr.                  news@hamptoncountyguardian.com            (W)803-943-4645
                         Latoya Robinson                       greenla73@gmail.com                                   (C)803-842-7148
                         Ronald Winn                                                                                                     (C)803-943-2344
                         Junier Dopson                                                                                                  (C)803-942-7430
                         Tim Graves                                                                                                        (C)803-842-6325

Festival Family Fun Day- Cindy Davis               buenosdiasyall@embarqmail.com                (C)803-942-0380


Mud Runs- Collins Lane                                      lpbuildersllc@yahoo.com

"Taste of Hampton County"- Ann Long             adlong45@yahoo.com



Festival Pet Show-
Mandy Strickland                 moonbeams9409@gmail.com                       (C)803-571-0031
                                                                                                                                                     (W)803-914-2269
Festival Essay Contest- Karissa Ulmer

Youth Parade- Kelly Green

Festival Program-
Michael DeWitt, Jr.                news@hamptoncountyguardian .com         (W)803-943-4645
                             Kim Doctor                                                                                                   (W)803-943-4645 

Festival Publicity- Michael DeWitt, Jr.               news@hamptoncountyguardian.com           (W)803-943-4645

Street Dance- William Koger                               William.koger@sc.usda.gov

Decorated Door &- Beth Chafin &                      bethc_29924@yahoo.com                             (H)803-943-2081
Business Contest    Susan Vallotton                                                                                            (C)843-224-4604

Children's Day Activities- H.C. Chamber of Commerce

Festival Theme Dedication- Robert Brown          rjbrown56@yahoo.com                              
(W)803-943-8324


Official Festival Sportswear- Robert Brown        rjbrown56@yahoo.com                                (C)803-943-8324


Little Miss/Master Pageant-
Melissa Bonnette    whowantsthecrown@yahoo.com                 (H)803-259-1317

Bluegrass Concert-
Robert Brown                        rjbrown56@yahoo.com                               (C)803-943-8324

Cookbook Committee- Ann Long          
               adlong45@yahoo.com

County Liason- Blake Hodge                               lbhodge@hamptoncountysc.gov   
               (W)803-914-2134

5K Run- Michael Smith                                        pmsmith1982@yahoo.com                          (C)843-729-4788

Crafts Contest-
Zoe McCrary                               studiozdance@gmail,com                            (C)803-942-3035

Ice/Watermelon Transport-
Lee Johnston

Lake Warren Liason-
Noah Letter                      nlet
ter@scprt.com                                         W)804-943-5051

Festival Photographer-
Griff Ferguson              fergusongriff@yahoo.com                            (C)803-942-3185

Webmaster-
Chris Haulsee                                  haulsee61@yahoo.com                                 (C)803-942-0429

WTOC Parade Announcers- Rhonda Farmer
                                                Zoe McCrary

Website Builder